Jackson State fall semester honor roll announced

The Office of Admissions and Records at Jackson State Community College released the honor roll for the fall 2018 semester. On the honor roll, there were 227 full-time students who achieved a quality point average over 3.0. There were 409 students who made the dean’s list by achieving a quality point average of 3.5 or better.
Honor Roll is reserved for students who are enrolled for 12 or more hours of college-level work and who complete a semester’s work with a quality point average between 3.0 and 3.49.
Dean’s List is reserved for students who are enrolled for 12 or more hours of college-level work and who complete a semester’s work with a quality point average between 3.5 and 4.0.

Dean’s List

HARDIN COUNTY
Shelby Lynn Ballard, Sardis TN
Teara Genea Bearden Adamsville, TN
David Tre Blankenship Adamsville, TN
Justin Brown, Savannah TN
Olivia Grace Conaway, Morris Chapel TN
Jessica Rose Cox, Savannah TN
Joe Chadwick Durham, Savannah TN
Austin Wade Henson, Savannah TN
Sydney Marie Hosea, Savannah TN
Byron Reed Hudgens, Olive Hill, TN
Jacob Brant McLin, Olive Hill TN
Taylor B Pickens, Adamsville TN
Tanner Steele Pyron, Crump TN
Tabitha Dawn Rhodes, Savannah TN
Shelly Kay Smith, Savannah TN
Pierson Bret Stricklin, Savannah TN
Colton Alan Taylor, Morris Chapel, TN
Joseph Weston Williams, Savannah TN
Lauryn Beth Williams, Savannah TN

McNAIRY COUNTY
Joanna Elizabeth Barlow, Adamsville TN
Maria Bartova, Selmer TN
Chloe Alise Bean, Michie TN
Bethany Paige Bennett, Michie TN
Kenly Rae Blakney Adamsville, TN
Shiloh Makae Briggs, Michie TN
Noah Keith Cagle, Selmer TN
Corina Yolette Davila, Adamsville TN
Christina Kaitlyn Davis, Ramer TN
Alison Grace Deaton, Selmer TN
Shelbi Elise Doucette, Selmer TN
Elizabeth Rachel Flowers, Michie TN
Landon Shane Fowler, Ramer TN
Nicole Antoinette Gage-Brooks, Selmer TN
Julie Lynn Gowler, Selmer TN
Felicia Leigh Harbin, Guys TN
Jared Peyton Harvill, Michie TN
John Hunter Hill, Adamsville TN
Adrianna Callie Hodge, Ramer TN
Hunter Ives Joyner Bethel Springs TN
Evan Burton Lamberth Selmer TN
Landon Troy McAfee, Guys TN
Brittany Nicole Montgomery, Bethel Springs TN
Wendy A Mountjoy, Selmer TN
Emily Loraine Julianna Hunter Naron, Selmer TN
Jonathan Blake Nixon, Selmer TN
Ernesto Ontiveros, Selmer TN
Macie Morgan Price, Adamsville TN
Macy Jaye Redmon, Bethel Springs TN
Courtney Elizabeth Robinson, Michie TN
Julia Arlene Russell, Morris Chapel TN
Haley Lizabeth Sellers, Selmer TN
Laken Lindley Smith, Selmer TN
Christopher Royce Sorrell, Pocahontas TN
Megan Alece Stevens, Bethel Springs TN
Kelly Lynn Stroud, Adamsville TN
Kaylee Kirstyn Tranum, Selmer TN
Mary Katherine Tucker, Finger TN
Taylor Mekenzie Wallace, Selmer TN

WAYNE COUNTY
Karleigh Grace Davis, Waynesboro TN
Jerrica Katline Hicks, Collinwood TN
Gracie Ladonna Thompson, Collinwood TN

Honor Roll

HARDIN COUNTY
Courtney Elizabeth Affarian, Savannah TN
Case Andrew Beckham, Savannah TN
Alicia Kelly Bishop, Savannah TN
Jenny Marie Briley, Savannah TN
Stormy Lynn Coats, Michie TN
Nicholas Allen Delaney, Sardis TN
William Tyler Driskell, Shiloh TN
Kayla Rae Elam, Savannah TN
Heather Garska, Savannah TN
Tasha Michelle Hamm, Savannah TN
Woodson Parke Hancock, Pickwick Dam TN
James Thomas Hart, Savannah TN
Cassidy Ann Hurd, Adamsville TN
Jordyn Alexis Lee, Counce TN
Jennifer Lynn Mahler, Sardis TN
Dylon Kendrick Oswalt, Savannah TN
Hayleigh Rebekah Pigg, Savannah TN
Alicia Marie Rose, Adamsville TN
Jaclyn Leanne Shahan, Savannah TN
Tyler Allen Sharp, Savannah TN
Taylor Jade Weeks, Morris Chapel TN
Ayla Chase Wilson, Savannah TN

McNAIRY COUNTY
Brianna Nicole Bodiford, Selmer TN
Megan Paige Butler, Adamsville TN
Reanna Jade Callins, Bethel Springs TN
Kelsey Lynn Francis, Shiloh TN
David Cameron Humphries, Stantonville TN
Katlyn Sue Isbell, Bethel Springs TN
Noelle Aimee Kline, Selmer TN
Amelia Jean Lamberth, Selmer TN
Anna Brooke McCaig, Bethel Springs TN
Carey Blake McCalvin, Bethel Springs TN
Abigail Lori Melton, Ramer TN
Alyssa Marie Moore, Michie TN
Austyn Morris, Adamsville TN
Rhyan Fay Morton, Adamsville TN
Ryan McKinley Nixon, Ramer TN
Dylan Shane Parmely, Selmer TN
Sydney Marie Scudder, Finger TN
Mykayla Brooks Stewart, Enville TN
Heather M Sweat, Selmer TN
Caitlyn Jewell Teague, Stantonville TN
Brittney Elizabeth Wickersheim, Adamsville TN

WAYNE COUNTY
Aaron Thomas Holt, Lutts TN
Maranda Leigh Ann Keeton, Waynesboro TN
Victoria E Lambert, Lutts TN
Hannah Kate Love, Clifton TN

Leave a Comment